Competition Schedule

  • Friday, April 13
    15:00 – 18:00 | Official practice (Competition field) & Equipment Inspection

    15:00 – 18:00 | Tournament Check-in

  • Saturday, April 14
    08:30 – 09:15 | Practice for RW and RM

    09:15 – 11:30 | Qualification Round for RW and RM

    11:45 – 12:15 | 1/24 Elimination Round for RM & Warm up for RW

    12:15 – 12:45 | 1/16 Elimination Round for RM and RW

    12:45 – 13:10 | 1/8 Elimination Round for RM and RW

    13:15 – 13:45 | 1/8 Team Elimination Round for RM (with 2 ends of practice)

    13:45 – 14:10 | 1/8 Mixed Team Elimination Round for RX (with 2 ends of practice)

    12:00 – 15:00 | LUNCH

    14:15 – 15:00 | Practice for RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW and CW, CM, CCW, CCM,CJW

    15:00 – 18:15 | Qualification Round for RJM, RJW, RCM, RCW and CW, CM, CCW, CCM,CJW

    18:30 – 19:10 | 1/16 ER for CM (with 2 ends of practice) & Warm up RJM, RCM, RCW, CW

    19:10 – 19:40 | 1/8 ER for RJM, RCM, RCW, CW, CM

  • Sunday, April 15
    INDIVIDUAL ELIMINATIONS & FINALS

    8:30 – 8:45 | 1/4 RW, RM, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW Warm up

    8:45 – 9:15 | 1/4 for RW, RM, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW

    9:15 – 9:45 | 1/2 RW, RM, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW

    DANILET Anca (ROU) – (ROU) CREANGA Alexandra

    9:45 – 10:15 | Bronze Medal Matches for RW, RM, RJM, RCM, RCW, CM, CW, CCW

    10:15 – 10:45 | Gold Medal Matches RJW, RJM, RCM, RCW, CCW

    10:45 – 11:15 | Awarding for CCW, CCM, CJW, RCW, RCM, RJW, RJM

    11:15 – 11:40 | Gold Medal Match CW

    11:40 – 12:05 | Gold Medal Match CM

    12:05 – 12:20 | Gold Medal Match RW

    12:20 – 12:35 | Gold Medal Match RM

    12:35 – 12:55 | Awarding for CW, CM, RW, RM

    LUNCH (12:00 – 15:00)

    MIXED TEAMS

    13:00 – 13:25 | 1/4 Finals for RX and CX (with 2 ends of practice)

    13:25 – 13:45 | 1/2 Finals for RX and CX

    13:45 – 14:05 | Bronze Medal Matches for RX and CX

    14:05 – 14:20 | Gold Medal Match RX

    14:20 – 14:40 | Gold Medal Match CX

    TEAM EVENT

    14:45 – 15:20 | 1/4 Finals for RM, CM (with 2 ends of practice)

    15:20 – 15:45 | 1/2 Finals for RM, RW, CM

    15:45 – 16:10 | Bronze Medal Matches for RM, RW, CM

    16:10 – 16:30 | Gold Medal Match CM

    16:30 – 16:45 | Gold Medal Match RW

    16:45 – 17:00 | Gold Medal Match RM

    17:00 | Awarding for Mixed Teams and Teams

*Schedule and format is subject to change according to final registration and unforeseen conditions.